It is necessary for us to collect and otherwise use your personal data in order to allow you access and use of our site. We will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and applicable laws. We will be clear and open about why we collect your personal information and how we use it. Where you have choices or rights, we will explain these to you.

If you do not agree with any statements contained within this Privacy Policy , please do not proceed any further on our website. Please be aware that registering an account on our website, placing bets and transferring funds will be deemed confirmation of your full agreement with our Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy. You have the right to cease using the website at any time; however we may still be legally required to retain some of your personal information.

We may periodically make changes to this Privacy Policy and will notify you of these changes by posting the modified terms on our platforms. We recommend that you revisit this Privacy Policy regularly.

Information we collect

  • Personal information* from visitors to this website through the use of online forms and every time you e-mail us your details.
  • History of the actions** you undertake on our site.

*May include your name, email address, home address, date of birth, IP address, location, phone number, identification documents, proof of address documents.

**May include your payments (records only, we do not store any credit card data or passwords), transactions, authorizations, rewards, cookies.

We will use your identification document and/or proof of address to check your details in order for us to protect our users from fraudulent behaviour and to promote responsible gambling.

We may conduct a security review at any time to validate the registration data provided by you and to verify your use of the services and your financial transactions for potential breach of our Terms and Conditions and of applicable law. Security reviews may include but are not limited to ordering a credit report and/or otherwise verifying the information you provide against third-party databases.

We are required to carry out these activities to provide our products and services legally, responsibly, and in line with the requirements stipulated by regulators. We cannot provide you with our services without carrying out these activities, if you don’t want your information used in this way, your option is to not use our services and close your account.

Usage of the information we collect

We may process your personal information for the purposes of:

  • Creating, managing and administering your account and records.
  • Personalizing our services.
  • Dealing with your inquiries and requests.
  • Notifying you about changes in our services.
  • Verifying the accuracy of any information you give us.
  • Crime prevention and prosecution of offenders including, where appropriate, dealing with requests for information by authorized entities for the sharing of information.
  • Market research campaigns.
  • Providing you with support for our products and services.
  • Notifying you about promotions you may be interested in.

Disclosure of personal information

Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties unless:

  • Such disclosure is necessary for the processing of your requests in relation to your participation in the games or bets.
  • It is required by law.
  • In our sole determination, you are found to have cheated or attempted to defraud us, or other users of the service in any way including but not limited to game manipulation.
  • We must do so in order to responsibly fulfill anti-money laundering obligations to which we are subject.
  • For the purpose of research on the prevention of addiction (this data will be made anonymous).
  • We have received your permission for us to do so.

As our business partners or suppliers or service providers may be responsible for certain parts of the overall functioning or operation of the website and product offering, personal data may be disclosed to them. Employees of our company, in specific customer support, the payment team and other employees shall also have access to your personal data for the purpose of executing their duties and providing you with assistance and the service. In order to provide you with an efficient service, we and/or our service providers may transfer your personal data from one country to another world-wide. When we transfer any part of your Personal Data outside the EEA or adequate jurisdictions we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is treated as securely as it is within the EEA or adequate jurisdictions. By using our services, you expressly consent to any transfer of information outside of your country.

Cookies and other non-identifiable information

We strive to make our website as user friendly as possible and easy to find on the internet. We collect data on how you use the site, which does not identify you personally. When you interact with the services, our servers keep an activity log unique to you that collects certain administrative and traffic information including: source IP address, time of access, date of access, web page(s) visited, language use, software crash reports and type of browser used. This information is essential for the provision and quality of our services.

We also collect a small piece of information sent from your browser, called a cookie. You can, if you wish, turn off the collection of cookies (please refer to your browser instructions as to how to do this). You must note, however, that turning off cookies may restrict your use of the website. For detailed information about cookies we use please refer to our Cookie Policy

Promotional emails and subscription

We do not tolerate spam. We send only relevant information to our customers, including changes to our terms and conditions, account information, and promotions that we think our players may find interesting. We wont send any promotional messages to our users if they haven't requested it when filling registration form or by contacting our customer care team. If you do not wish to receive such direct marketing data anymore, you may opt out of such service by changing your preferrences in MyAccount section settings. If you wish to opt-in again and receive any kind of marketing material by contacting Customer Support.

Winnings

We keep your winnings and cash-outs strictly confidential, and winnings information is stored in secure operating environment. We do not provide winnings information to any third party unless such information is required to be disclosed by law, regulation or a similar governmental authority.

Payment gateway providers

In order to play real money games, you will be required to send money to (deposit) and receive money (withdrawal) from us. We may use third-party electronic payment processors and/or financial institutions ('ESPs') to process such financial transactions. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to personal information necessary for the processing of transactions being shared with ESPs, including, where necessary, the transfer of information outside of your country. We take steps to ensure that our arrangements with ESPs protect your privacy.

Cookies

We use cookies to remember your choices as preferred language, improve your experience on our website and, if you signed up via an affiliate website, to know via which exactly. We also use cookies to analyze the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns, to remember that you have visited the website, and to provide advertisements that fit your interests most.

Fraud prevention

Our company has a dedicated fraud prevention department and advanced systems to detect and prevent suspicious activity, to ensure that website remains a secure place to play. Any account involved in suspicious activity may be suspended and investigated to the fullest extent. If you have any doubts about the activity on your account, such as unrecognized transactions or surprising changes in the balance, contact us immediately.

Access to information & right to be forgotten

You have rights to access the information held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please contact us at support@propawin.com. You may request that certain data be erased or replaced. This may include changing personal details or settings (does not include changing wagers). Company will solve all appropriate requests within a reasonable time. Also you have an option to update your ccount details yourself via My Account section (you have ot be authorized in order to access this page). For any information that cannot be updated through My Account, please contact support@propawin.com

Right to complain

If you believe your privacy rights have been infringed, or you disagree with a decision we have made about your privacy rights, you have the right to complain to the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner in Malta by completing this form.

Third-party practices

We cannot ensure the protection of any information that you provide to a third-party online site that links to or from the services or any information collected by any third party administering our affiliate program (if applicable) or any other program, since these third-party online sites are owned and operated independently from us. Any information collected by these third parties is governed by the privacy policy, if any, of such third party.

Security and encryption

We use 256-bit SSL encryption, to ensure the security and privacy of your data. We keep all of your information confidential, and we will never share it or sell it to third parties, except in accordance with our privacy policy. We also take measures to ensure our subsidiaries, agents, affiliates and suppliers employ adequate security measures. When we no longer need your personal information, we securely delete or destroy it.